Archdiocese of Blantyre wishes to congratulate boys and girls who have passed Malawi School Certificate of Education (MSCE) from catholic schools under the archdiocese.

Below is the list of candidates who have scored not more than 20 points in four of our schools.

 

PROVIDENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nakari Doreen 9

 Masambuka Favour 9

Gomani Patricia 10

Stobery Ivy 11

 Ngoma Tryness 11

Mwathunga Tiyamike 12

Maneya Thandie 12

Mthepheya Patience 13

Bonongwe Ruth 13

 Dissone Vanessa 13

Kandeya Tadala 13

Matwanje Faith 13

 Makawa Jamila 14

Matekenya Tamanda 14

Bonzo Hope 14

Chisale Triphonia 14

Mafunga Happiness 14

Kaphiri Ruth 15

 Kingsley Rita 15

Mwaipape Twambilire 15

Chauluka Maureen 16

Iman Pemphero 16

 Cement Sellina 16

 Mitinda Kelliwani 16

 Chiuli Leticia 17

Chidakwani Pauline 17

 Mannet Chifundo 17

Tamayenda Faith 17

Kalilombe Promise 17

Tembo Rabecca 17

 Koroma Martha 17

Chigamba Grace 17

 Pindani Sabina 17

Chimeto Beauty 17

Nthache Jessie 18

 Chiumbuzo Dyna 18

Mthepheya Mary 18

Chunda Angel 18

Munthali Angelique 18

Makwinja Beauty 19

 Nampota Agatha 19

Banda Abigail 19

Kandiero Ireen 19

Beckie Julita 19

Dumbula Christina 19

Mulupiwa Margaret 19

 Banda Nellie Liwonga 20

Chauluka Faith 20

Chiwaya Gertrude 20

Issa Blessings 20

Ndalo Desrita 20

Matika Thokozani 20

 Chibwana Kylie 3 20

Kamoto Evelyn 20

Chinthenga Yasinta Sister 20

Abril Moshina 20

JAMES CHIONA HIGH SCHOOL

 

Phiri Chipulumutso 14

 Kamponda Hans 14

Mtukule Alfred 15

Mwapasa Mwai 16

Nkhoma Vickton 16

Tchado Ted     16

Kuntambira Matamando 17

Nyirenda Peace 18

Mzengeza Ted 19

Mopiwa Fletcher 19

Clement Macdonald 19

Chinyama Wilson  19

Malenje Ken 20

Malemba success 20

 Kazembe Bright 20

Phoso Blessings 20

STELLA MARIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Chimphoyo Christina 11

 Mbayani Queen 13

Mutalika Bertha 13  

Shaibu Madalitso 13

Kanjoka Jacqueline 14

 Kasonya Patience 14

 Kwindani Ropafadzo 14

Macheso Chrissie 14

Nyambi Chifuniro 14

Chigwedera Promise 15

Hande Rabecca 15

. Kaunda Matamando 15

Mayeso Patricia 15

Mbewe Lingalithu 15.

Phuliwa Ethel 15

Tembo Tiyamike 15

Chizaka Chikondi 16

Custom Ndaziona 16

Baton Monica 17

Chitimbe Wezzie 17

Kalolo Charity 17.

Maulana Rabecca 17

Nyozani Chifundo 17

 Victor Evelyn 17

Chigodo Madalo 18

Chiutsi Chisomo 18

Goba Nemah 18

. Juwayeyi Alpha 18

. Kapachika Jacqueline 18

. Kumwembe Alice 18

Makuwila Diana 18

Mathewe Tinkhani 18

Mcherecheta Anna 18

Mkoko Ruth 18

Nthenda Jacqueline 18

Chalimba Victoria 19

Harry Alinafe 19

Ibu Prisca 19

Kanene Comfort 19

Makuluni Ida 19.

Mangani Esther 19

Monjeza Yvonna 19

Nyaleye Anita 19

Pinifolo Thokozani 19

Elias Nazia 20

Howse Comfort 20

Kameko Oliver 20

Makunganya Evelyn 20

Ngwira Sabella 20.

Nkhoma Knowledge 20

 

 

All the Best to our boys and girls in their future endeavors !!!!